hotels in Nottingham

navigation

checking availability and price

Once you have decided which hotel you would like to enquire about, click the hotel name in the list. This will take you through to a page which shows further details about the hotel, and will allow you to enter your dates of stay to check for availability and price.

why these hotels?

These hotels have been chosen to feature in this list of Hotels near to Nottingham Railway Station because of the facilities and services which they offer, the convenience of the hotel location, reviews from previous guests and price.

nearby towns

Hotels near to Nottingham Railway Station

Bentinck Hotel
from £47

1. Bentinck Hotel

0.04 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.7 / 10 map

Opposite Nottingham Train Station, The Bentinck Hotel provides attractive rooms and a bar, restaurant and coffee lounge. Moments away from local shops and bus routes, its rooms are elegantly styled and have free Wi-Fi. Each room has a flat-screen TV, wardrobe and ironing facilities. En suite or sha... read more


What we like - Bar, Family rooms, Non-smoking rooms


Short Stay Notts: Serviced Apartments
from £95

2. Short Stay Notts: Serviced Apartments

0.2 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.9 / 10 map

Situated 100 metres from Nottingham Train Staion and 700 metres from Nottingham Castle, Short Stay Notts: Serviced Apartments offers accommodation in Nottingham. The property features views of the city and is 1.2 km from Trent Bridge Cricket Ground. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. T... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Bar, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Jurys Inn Nottingham
from £50

3. Jurys Inn Nottingham

0.26 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

In Nottingham city centre, this Jurys Inn offers modern rooms with spacious bathrooms, just 5 minutes’ walk from Nottingham Rail Station. Nottingham’s bars and central nightlife are just 10 minutes’ walk away. Each contemporary, spacious room features a flat-screen TV, spa toiletries, and air condi... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant


Lace Market Hotel Nottingham by Compass Hospitality
from £63

4. Lace Market Hotel Nottingham by Compass Hospitality

0.28 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.8 / 10 map

This stylish Georgian townhouse is located in Nottingham’s trendy Lace Market district. Most rooms at the Hotel Lace Market offer views of St Mary’s Church, the Galleries of Justice, and the historic Shire Hall. All the spacious and bright rooms at the Lace Market are individually designed and incl... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Bar, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Premier Inn Nottingham Arena - London Road
from £58

5. Premier Inn Nottingham Arena - London Road

0.31 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.7 / 10 map

This central Premier Inn is close to Nottingham Arena, Nottingham Train Station and shopping areas. Its location is great for families and for clubbers looking for nightlife. Premier Inn Nottingham Arena (London Road) has a restaurant/bar serving a mix of traditional and contemporary dishes, and be... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant


ibis Nottingham Centre
from £45

6. ibis Nottingham Centre

0.38 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

2star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.3 / 10 map

On the edge of Nottingham's vibrant Lace Market area, this modern hotel has a 24-hour front desk and a stylish bar. The Ibis Hotel is half a mile from Nottingham Railway Station. The bright and airy bedrooms each have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and internet access. Rooms also feature ... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Pets allowed


Igloo Hybrid
from £19

7. Igloo Hybrid

0.39 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9 / 10 map

Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Igloo Hybrid offers accommodation in Nottingham. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is featured. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. You can play darts at the hostel. National Ice Centre is 700 metres from Igloo Hybrid, while Nottingham Castle ... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Good value, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms, Terrace


City Space
from £95

8. City Space

0.39 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

In the heart of the Lace Market, City Space offers these central self-catering one or two-bedroom apartments with LCD TVs and well equipped kitchens. The lively Lace Market area is within a 2-minute walk of City Space, featuring a range of bars, restaurants, shops and clubs. Each self-catering apar... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


The Birchover Residences Nottingham
from £90

9. The Birchover Residences Nottingham

0.42 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.4 / 10 map

The luxury apartments of The Birchover Residences Nottingham occupy a former bank building around 3 minutes’ walk from the city centre’s Lace Market. With free WiFi, these 2-bedroom apartments are located above the popular Delilah delicatessen and café. Each apartment has a full bathroom with a bat... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi


St James Hotel
from £50

10. St James Hotel

0.44 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.5 / 10 map

Just 2 minutes' walk from Nottingham city centre and 50 metres from Nottingham Castle, St James Hotel is 10 minutes' walk from the train station and 15 minutes' drive to M1 Motorway. It has a marble entrance, a bar, a lounge to relax in and free Wi-Fi. Rooms at St James Hotel are spacious, with sat... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Restaurant, Room service


PREMIER SUITES Nottingham
from £53

11. PREMIER SUITES Nottingham

0.45 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.3 / 10 map

Situated in the heart of the historic city of Nottingham, PREMIER SUITES Nottingham (Next to Ice Arena) offers self-catering accommodation a 5-minute walk to Nottingham's Train Station and Nottingham Ring Road. Parking facilities are available on site. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Mercure Nottingham City Centre Hotel
from £55

12. Mercure Nottingham City Centre Hotel

0.46 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

Mercure Nottingham offers a stylish brasserie bar and modern fitness centre in the heart of the city. In the vibrant Lace Market, this 4-star boutique hotel is only minutes from Old Market Square and Nottingham Castle. Each air-conditioned room has a private modern bathroom. The uniquely designed b... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Room service


The Britannia Nottingham Hotel
from £32

13. The Britannia Nottingham Hotel

0.47 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 6.5 / 10 map

Next to Nottingham Castle, this hotel has a superb city centre location. Features include a restaurant, a bar and rooms each with a TV and private bathroom. The rooms at The Britannia Nottingham Hotel boast comfortable beds and guests can enjoy tea and coffee making facilities. Rogue Bar has a wid... read more


What we like - Bar, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Midtown Hostel
from £20

14. Midtown Hostel

0.49 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.1 / 10 map

Offering bright rooms and dorms, Midtown Hostel is placed in the heart of Nottingham’s bustling city centre. Free Wi-Fi in public areas, a large TV lounge and a communal kitchen/laundry are all provided. Night life, restaurants and large shopping centres are all within just a few minutes’ walk of M... read more


What we like - Good value, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Park Plaza Nottingham
from £64

15. Park Plaza Nottingham

0.49 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.1 / 10 map

Opposite Nottingham Castle, Park Plaza has spacious rooms, two restaurants and an 11th-floor fitness centre with panoramic city views. A secure on site underground parking is available The modern rooms at Nottingham Park Plaza each have a work desk, air-conditioning and free WiFi access. Rooms also... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Robin 7 Lodge City Centre
from £45

16. Robin 7 Lodge City Centre

0.49 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 7.8 / 10 map

Featuring free WiFi, Robin 7 Lodge City Centre offers accommodation in Nottingham. A flat-screen TV and DVD player, as well as an iPod docking station are featured. The rooms include a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. Guests will also find free toiletries and a hairdryer. There is a ... read more


What we like - Bar, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant


Serviced Lets George Street

17. Serviced Lets George Street

0.51 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 0 / 10 map

Serviced Lets George Street is an apartment situated in Nottingham, 400 metres from National Ice Centre. The apartment is 400 metres from Nottingham Castle. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is offered. Trent ... read more


What we like - Good value, Free WiFi


Hart's Hotel
from £65

18. Hart's Hotel

0.53 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.8 / 10 map

This boutique hotel is a 3-minute walk from the city centre. It has an award-winning restaurant, a private car park and stunning views. Hart’s Hotel is located in a quiet cul-de-sac away from the noise of traffic and nightlife. Many rooms and suites overlook the garden and the quiet 'Park' area of ... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms, Room service


Cranbrook House Apartments - Near Ice Arena
from £52

19. Cranbrook House Apartments - Near Ice Arena

0.53 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.3 / 10 map

Cranbrook House offers a variety of serviced accommodation in central Nottingham. Guests can enjoy secure underground parking and free Wi-Fi in all areas of their apartment. Every apartment has a bright, wooden-floored living area with a flat-screen TV. Most have French doors leading out onto a sem... read more


What we like - Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Non-smoking rooms


Premier Inn Nottingham City (Chapel Bar)
from £57

20. Premier Inn Nottingham City (Chapel Bar)

0.6 miles from Nottingham Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.8 / 10 map

Located in the stylish Chapel Bar area, in the heart of Nottingham, this Premier Inn boasts rooms with quadruple glazing, a modern bar, free WiFi and 24-hour front desk. With a 40-inch flat-screen TV with pay movies and tea/coffee, rooms at the Premier Inn Nottingham City (Chapel Bar) also have air... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant


map view

location marker shows where Nottingham Railway Station is located.

© Hotels in Nottingham | Responsive Design by Straight Line Solutions